FREE NZ SHIPPING OVER $99 - DAILY SHIPPING

Jojoba Oil (Organic/Golden) - NZ 100 ml

D:FUSE

$23.00

or 6 weekly payments from $3.83 Group Created with Sketch. learn more

Quantity


Jojoba oil is derived from the jojoba plant. Strictly speaking, the jojoba oil is not actually an oil but rather a wax, hence it tends to last much longer and does not go rancid like many carrier oils can. Jojoba oil is highly penetrative, so its own nutrients and the accompanying essential oils can easily be carried through the skin and into the bloodstream. In terms of skin care, jojoba oil is becoming more and more popular in skin care and cosmetic products. In addition to its nutrients (i.e. Vitamins A, B-complex, and E; zinc, selenium, iodine), it also has a balancing effect on the skin which is beneficial for a wide range of skin conditions from acne to dry and sensitive skin!


Recommended concentration: 

Different essential oils will have different potencies. As a rough guide, we recommend 4-5 drops of essential oil per 10ml of carrier oil.


Caution: 

This product is intended for external use only. Discontinue use if irritation occurs.
Please store all carrier oils away from heat and light, especially sunlight to prevent the oils from going rancid. Our carriers oils and essential oils are bottled in brown bottles to protect them from sources of light which will help the oil last longer.  Please note that most carrier oils can stain fabric and linen. 


SKU: 10036
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT